Loading...
Schedule2018-10-14T09:56:54+00:00

October 4, 2018 800pm

BachFest
Isabelle van Keulen, Violin
Bach/Stokowski: Toccata and Fugue in D-minor (Arrangement Stokowski)
Gubaidulina: Offertorium. Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
Bach/Webern: Fugue (Ricercata)
Hovhaness: Alleluia and Fugue
Bach/Elgar: Fantasy and Fugue in C-minor, BWV 537 Fantasie und Fuge c-Moll BWV 537

Festsaal Neue Aula, Tübingen, Germany

October 20, 2018 730pm

Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Schumann: Piano Concerto in A-minor, op. 54
Beethoven: Symphony No. 8 in F-major, op. 93

Stadttheater, Hildesheim, Germany

October 28, 2018 700pm

Beethoven Night
Matthias Kirschnereit, piano
Symphony No. 8 in F-major
Overture to Fidelio
Aria Florestan from Fidelio
Piano Concerto No. 4 in G-major
Symphony No. 5 in C-minor, op. 67

Stadthalle, Heidelberg, Germany

November 10, 2018 800pm

Noriyoshi Murakami, tuba
Berfin Aksu, violin
Ezgisu Apaydın, violin
Demirhan Gökbudak, violin
Muhammedjan Sharipov, violin
Yayalar: Anaclasis for Tuba (World premiere)
Vivaldi: Concerto for Four Violins in B minor, RV.580
Torelli: Concerto for Four Violins in A minor
Beethoven: Symphony No.5 in C minor, Op.67

Bilkent Symphony Hall, Ankara, Turkey

November 17, 2018 730pm

Martina Filjak, piano
Weber: Overture to Der Freischütz
MacDowell: Piano Concerto No. 2
Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68

Civic Arts Plaza, Thousand Oaks, California, USA

November 18, 2018 300pm

Martina Filjak, piano
Weber: Overture to Der Freischütz
MacDowell: Piano Concerto No. 2
Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68

Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, California, USA

December 3, 2018 800pm

Theo Plath, bassoon
Roustom: Ramal for Orchestra
Weber: Basson Concerto in F-major, op. 75
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 in C-minor, op. 17

Stadthalle, Reutlingen, Germany

December 4, 2018 800pm

Theo Plath, bassoon
Weber: Basson Concerto in F-major, op. 75
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 in C-minor, op. 17

Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany

December 5, 2018 800pm

Theo Plath, bassoon
Weber: Basson Concerto in F-major, op. 75
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 in C-minor, op. 17

Witten, Germany

December 13, 2018 800pm

Paul Phoenix, vocalist
Works von Nigel Hess, Irving Berlin, Leroy Anderson, Karel Svoboda, Thomas Hewitt Jones, Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow, Emile Waldteufel

Stadthalle, Reutlingen, Germany

December 16, 2018 500pm

Mozart Gala
Atsuko Kinoshita, piano
Kathrin Leidig, Mezzosoprano
Chaconne and Pas Seul from the Ballet “Idomeneo” KV 367
Overture “Marriage of Figaro”
Aria from Cherubino „Voi, che sapete“
Overture “La Clemenza di Tito”
Aira of Sesto from “La Clemenza di Tito” “Parto, parto!”
Piano Concerto in C-Dur KV 467
Symphony in G minor, KV 550

Stadthalle, Heidelberg, Germany

January 14, 2019 800pm

Noah Bendix-Balgley, violin
Bates: Mothership for orchestra & electronica (2011)
Bartók: Concerto for Violin and Orchester Nr. 1 Sz 36 (1907/08)
Ginastera: Suite from the Ballet “Estancia” op. 8a
Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from “West Side Story”
Saint-Saëns: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso in A minor, op. 28
Ravel: Bolero

Stadthalle, Reutlingen, Germany

January 18, 2019 800pm

China Moses, vocalist
Works that honor music from the 60s and 70s

BASF-Feierabendhaus, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany

February 28, 2019 730pm

Trio con Brio: Soo-Jin Hong, violin, Soo-Kyung Hong, cello, Jens Elvekjær, piano
Susanna Andersson, sopran
Matthias Hedegaard,tenor
David Kempster, baryton
Sørensen: L’Isola della Città – Triple Concerto
Orff: Carmina Burana

Carl Nielsen Hall, Odense, Denmark

March 1, 2019 800pm

Susanna Andersson, sopran
Matthias Hedegaard,tenor
David Kempster, baryton
Orff: Carmina Burana

Carl Nielsen Hall, Odense, Denmark